19/20 PRIME CHAMPIONSHIPS


The PRIME CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019/20 season is currently ongoing and the results from various Primes around the world can be a strong indicator of how various decks are doing and what the general meta in that tournament looked like, that in turn could help you point towards what deck you should bring for your next tournament to get your hands on one of those sweet ReyLo play mats and, maybe, more importantly an INVITE for the WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2020.


If you have attended, won or organised a PRIME CHAMPIONSHIP and would like to help others get the data collected then please use the form below to submit your results. Note winning, runner-up and top4 / top8 decks using formats such as: eSnoke/Mandalorian/Mudtrooper and remember to write in plots if used. Only note the decks reflecting the top cut of the tournament.

PLEASE NOTE results from the final standings of the tournament (not the swiss rounds).


SUBMIT PRIME CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

DATA CRUNCHING

Our numbers crunching genius Mark Logie will regularly look at the various numbers from the Prime Championships and tell you what is hot and what is not - and exactly why that is!



WINNING DECKS:

Total Wins (Post-RRG)

TOTAL: 13
eRey3/eKylo3/Temporary (Reylo): 4
ePalp3/eWatto: 2
eSnoke/Mud/Commando: 1
ePalp3/eMotti: 1
eIden/eBeckett: 1
eBail/eKit/LTP: 1
eYoda1/eLeia2/Astrogation: 1
eVader3/FOST: 1
eSnoke/eKallus/66: 1

Total Top 4 (Post-RRG)

(Numbers include winner and runner-up)
TOTAL: 46
eRey3/eKylo3/Temporary (Reylo): 9
ePalp3/eWatto: 7
eSnoke/Mud/Commando: 6
eObi2/eR2-D2: 4
eMaul/Commando: 3
PloKoon/Chirpa/2*Hoth/BR: 3
ePalp3/eMotti: 2
e4LOM/Grievous3/Messenger: 2
eBeckett/eIden: 2
eChirpa/Hoth/3*Ewoks: 2
ePalp3/Lobot/LM: 1
ePalp3/ePiett: 1
eBeckett/eTalzin: 1
eLor/eBail/Anakin2: 1
eSnoke/Aphra/BD: 1
eSnoke/eIG-88: 1
eGrievous/Aphra/Sentinel: 1
eYoda/eLeia/Astrogation: 2
Grievous3/CommandoDroid/Sentinel/Greedo: 1
eBo-Katan/eR2-D2/BTL: 1
eHan4/eJyn2/Taking Ground: 1
eBail/eKit/LTP: 1
eSatine/eHan3/Naboo: 1
eVader3/FOST: 1

WEEK 17

MIDDLETON, WISCONSIN – US
Players: 30
Winner: eVader3/FOST
Finalist: ePalp3/eWatto

Semifinalists:
eHan3/eQi'Ra/NA
ePadme/eHan3

Quarterfinalists:
eGrievous/eTalzin
ePalp3/eWatto
eSatine/eC-3P0/R2-D2
eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)

MILTON KEYNES – UK
Players: 37
Winner: eSnoke/eKallus/66
Finalist: eChopper/eC-3P0/R2-D2

Semifinalists:
eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)
eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)

Quarterfinalists:
eMaul/Phasma/Retribution
eSnoke/eKallus/SC
ePhasma/MT/Mando
ePalp/eWatto

GOTHENBURG – SWEDEN
Players: 22
Winner: eYoda1/eLeia2
Finalist: eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)

Semifinalists:
eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)
ePalp3/eWatto


WEEK 16


WEEK 15

ZARAGOZA – SPAIN
Players: 35
Winner: eBail/eKit/LTP
Finalist: ePalp3/ePiett

Semifinalists:
eSnoke/Mud/Commando
eSnoke/eIG-88

Quarterfinalists:
eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)
eBail/eKit/LTP
eDJ/eJabba3
eSatine/eC-3P0/R2-D2

ROSEVILLE, MINNESOTA – USA
Players: 37 (39)
Winner: eSnoke/Mud/Commando
Finalist: eSatine/eHan3/Naboo

Semifinalists:
eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)
ePalp3/eWatto

Quarterfinalists:
eYoda/eLeia
ePalp/eWatto
eMaul/Commando/Retrib
eSatine/eLor/Bail

OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA – USA
Players: 19
Winner: eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)
Finalist: eObi2/eR2-D2

Semifinalists:
eC-3PO/R2-D2/Chopper/AR
eSnoke/Mud/Commando


WEEK 14

CHICAGO, ILLINOIS – USA
Players: 42
Winner: ePalp3/eWatto
Finalist: ePalp3/eWatto

Semifinalists:
eObi2/eR2-D2
PloKoon/Chirpa/2*Hoth/BR

Quarterfinalists:
Aphra/eGrevious/Sentinel
ePalp3/eWatto
eMaul/Commando/Retrib
eChirpa /Hoth /3*Ewoks

HOUSTON, TEXAS – USA
Players: 37
Winner: eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)
Finalist: e4LOM/Grievous3/Messenger

Semifinalists:
PloKoon/Chirpa/2*Hoth/BR
eSnoke/Mud/Commando

Quarterfinalists:
eC-3PO/eChopper/R2-D2
eIden/eBeckett
eSnoke/Mud/Commando
Snoke/Phasma2/Marauder

LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY – USA
Players: 33
Winner: eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)
Finalist: eSnoke/Mud/Commando

Semifinalists:
eYoda/eLeia/Astrogation
Grievous3/CommandoDroid/Sentinel/Greedo

Quarterfinalists:
eMaul2/Commando/Retribution
eBo-Katan/eR2-D2/BTL
eHan4/eJyn2/Taking Ground
Chirpa/Hoth/3*Ewoks/Preemptive Strike


WEEK 13

OTTOWA – CANADA
Players: 36
Winner: ePalp3/eMotti
Finalist: eLor/eBail/Anakin2

Semifinalists:
eRey3/eKylo3/TT (Reylo)
e4LOM/Grievous3/Messenger

Quarterfinalists:
eSnoke/Mud/Commando
ePalp3/eWatto
Rey3/Kylo3/Temporary (Reylo)
Rey3/Kylo3/Temporary (Reylo)


WEEK 12

BRASELTON, GEORGIA – USA
Players: 20
Winner: ePalp3/eWatto
Finalist: eRey3/eKylo3/TT

Semifinalists:
eBeckett/eIden
eSnoke/Mud/Commando

ATHENS – GREECE
Players: 17
Winner: eRey3/eKylo3/TT
Finalist: ePalp/Lobot/LM

Semifinalists:
eBeckett/eTalzin
eMaul/Commando

ORLANDO, FLORIDA – USA
Players: 14
Winner: eIden/eBeckett
Finalist: ePalp3/eMotti

Semifinalists:
ePalp3/eWatto
eSnoke/Aphra/BD


PREVIOUS DATA

You can find all the previous data, week 1-11, from PRIME CHAMPIONSHIPS over at our friends at I - Rebel A Star Wars: Destiny Podcast. They were collected and systematised by the amazing Amanda Reynolds. Below I've posted week 9-11 for comparative purposes.

Total Wins (Pre-RRG)

TOTAL: 63
eChopper/C3PO/R2/FC: 15
eGrevious3/Aphra/Messenger: 7
eRey3/eKylo3/Temporary (Reylo): 6
ePalp3/eWatto: 5 Plo/Chirpa/Ewok/Hoth (Plowoks): 4
e4Lom/Grevious3/Messenger: 4
eC3PO/R2/Han4/Fateful (Han Droids): 3
eChopper/eC3PO/R2 (5-die Chopper): 2
ePalp3/Jabba3/LSMastery: 2
eSnoke/Mud/Commando: 2
eAphra/Grevious3/Messenger: 1
eChopper/Engineer/Engineer/Armored: 1
eIden/eBeckett: 1
eIden/eHask: 1
eIden/eSnoke/Order66: 1
eJango2/Palp3/LSMastery: 1
eLeia2/eYoda/Astro: 1
eLor/eBail/Anakin2: 1
eObi2/eR2: 1
ePalp3/eMotti: 1
eVader3/Greedo: 1
eYoda2/eBail: 1
Thrawn2/Messenger/Greedo: 1

WEEK 11

CLIVE, IOWA – USA
Players: 23
Winner: eChopper/Engineer/Engineer/AR
Finalist: eVader3/Trooper
Semifinalists:
ePhamse3/Traitor
eChopper/C3PO/R2/Fateful

KRAKOW - POLAND
Players: 18
Winner: ePalp3/eWatto
Finalist: eMaul2/Commando/Retribution
Semifinalists:
eSnoke/Phamsa2/Mud
eObi2/eR2

LONDONDERRY, NH – USA
Players: 19
Winner: eSnoke/Mud/Commando
Finalist: eGrevious3/Aphra/Messenger

Semifinalists:
eSnoke/Mud/Commando
Chirpa/Ewok/Ewok/Ewok/Hoth/Preemptive

Quarterfinalists:
eChopper/C3PO/R2/Fateful
eIden/eHask/Advanced
Thrawn/Greedo/Messenger
eObi2/eR2

LACEY, WASHINGTON – USA
Players: 44
Winner: eChopper/C3PO/R2/FC
Finalist: eRey3/eKylo3/Temporary
Semifinalists:
eMaul/Commando/Retribution
Plo/Chirpa/Ewok/Hoth
Quarterfinalists:
ePalp/Jabba/LSM
eGrievous/Aphra/Messenger
eChopper/C3PO/R2/FC
eSnoke/Mud/Commando

NORFOLK, VIRGINIA – USA
Players: 21
Winner: eGrevious3/Aphra/Messenger
Finalist: eSnoke/Mud/Commando
Semifinalists:
eChopper/C3PO/R2/FC x2

SALZBURG – AUSTRIA
Players: 19
Winner: eRey3/eKylo3 (Reylo)
Finalist: eSnoke/Mud/Commando

Semifinalists:
PloKoon/Chirpa/2xHoth Trooper/BR
ePalp3/Jabba/LSM


WEEK 10

TOPEKA, KANSAS – USA
Players: 16
Winner: eAphra/Grevious3/Messenger
Finalist: eChopper/C3PO/R2/Fateful
Semifinalists:
eChopper/C3PO/R2/FC
eLeia2/eYoda/Astro

MALMÖ – SWEDEN
Players: 13
Winner: eIden/eSnoke/Order66
Finalist: eChopper/C3PO/R2/FC
Semifinalists:
eSnoke/Mud/Commando
eMaul3/Commando/Retribution
 

TRIER – GERMANY
Players: ?
Winner: e4LOM/Grievous/Sentinel
Finalist: eRey3/eKylo3/TT
Semifinalists:
Chirpa/Ewok/Ewok/Ewok/Hoth/Preemptive
eRey3/eKylo3/TT

MW, CALIFORNIA – USA
Players: 20
Winner: eChopper/C3PO/R2/Fateful
Finalist: ePalp3/eWatto
Semifinalists:
eChopper/C3PO/R2/FC
eVader3/Greedo
Quarterfinalists:
eChopper/C3PO/R2/FC
eVader3/Greedo
Grevious3/Aphra/Messenger/GD
eYoda2/eBail

IDSTEIN – GERMANY
Players: ?
Winner: eRey3/eKylo3/TT
Finalist: Chirpa/Naboo/Ewoks
Semifinalists:
eAphra/Grievous/Sentinel
eSnoke/Mud/Commando


WEEK 9

CREDITON – UK
Players: 18
Winner: eRey3/eKylo3/Temporary
Finalist: eChopper/C3PO/R2/Fateful
Semifinalists:
Plo/Chirpa/Ewok/Hoth
eGrevious3/Aphra/Messenger

BOLOGNA – ITALY
Players: 16
Winner: ePalp3/eWatto
Finalist: ePalp3/eWatto
Semifinalists:
eVader3/Greedo
e4Lom/Grevious3/Messenger
Quarterfinalists:
eRey3/eKylo3/Temporary
e4Lom/eZuckuss
eSatine/eLor/Gungan/Armored
eChopper/C3PO/R2/Fateful

ORLANDO, FLORIDA – USA
Players: 23
Winner: eChopper/C3PO/R2/Fateful
Finalist: eIden/eBeckett
Semifinalists:
eRey3/eKylo3/Temporary
eVader3/Greedo
Quarterfinalists:
ePalp3/eWat
ePhasma3/Messenger/Retribution
eYoda/eLeia2/Astro
ePadme2/eLeia3


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nullam porttitor augue a turpis porttitor maximus. Nulla luctus elementum felis, sit amet condimentum lectus rutrum eget.